AD Arsenal de Canelas

Game Scoreboard

Check Previous Results
Primary League2016

Alchemists Stadium

AD Arsenal de Canelas
Eric Bros School
Clovers
Coral Reef LA
3 - 0
Final Score
Nick Rodgers - 1 (22')Brian Kingster - 1 (68')James Messinal - 1 (85')
Game Statistics
3 Yellow cards 1
1 Red cards 1
9 Corner Kick 7
8 Saves 5
14 Shots on Goal 6
25 Shots 16
84.4%
Pass Accuracy
56.0%
Shot Accuracy
OFF
10
F
12
SH
25
53.8%
Pass Accuracy
37.5%
Shot Accuracy
12
OFF
14
F
16
SH
Ball Possession
62%
38%
Game Timeline
KO
KO
5. Thomas Black
16'
4. Mark Ironson
20'
1. Nick Rodgers
22'
26. Griffin Peterson
36'
8. Christofer Grass
42'
21. James Messinal
59'
3. Brian Kingster
68'
5. Thomas Black
72'
21. James Messinal
85'
FT

Main Roster

View all players
#JogadorPosiçãoHeightWeight
1Brian KingsterMidfielder5'2''186 lbs
2Christian NetteronDefender5'5''180 lbs
3Christofer GrassMidfielder5'6''176 lbs
4David HawkinsForward6'3''202 lbs
5Franklin StevensGoalkeeper5'9''196 lbs
6Griffin PetersonMidfielder6'66''184 lbs
7James MessinalForward5'8''176 lbs
8Mark IronsonDefender6'1''189 lbs
9Nick RodgersGoalkeeper6'6''205 lbs
10Spike ArrowheadMidfielder5'5''180 lbs

Team Stats

Our Awards

1st League Champions
November 2015
East League Champions
December 2013
West League Champions
December 2012

Goals History

Primary League

View full table
Posicao ClubWDLPts
1L.A. Pirates361014118
2Sharks32820104
3AD Arsenal de Canelas32721103
4Ocean Kings301020100
5Red Wings2882492
6Clovers2792490
7Draconians2572882
8Bloody Wave2463078

Team Leaders

Goals T GP AVG
Nick Rodgers
Goalkeeper
5
Spike Arrowhead
Midfielder
5
Brian Kingster
Midfielder
5
Mark Ironson
Defender
5
Assists T GP AVG
Nick Rodgers
Goalkeeper
5
Spike Arrowhead
Midfielder
5

Team Newslog

  • Mark Johnson has a tibia fracture and he’s gonna be out of the play for 2 months.
    September 18, 2016
  • Dominick R. Blink, a new Shooting Guard from San Francisco has joined the team!
    September 6, 2016
  • Christopher Grifin, a new Power Forward from Rockstar Bay College has joined the team!.
    August 17, 2016
  • Thomas Durry has a composed hand fracture and he won’t be playing untill September.
    August 17, 2016
  • Jeremy Rittersen left the team after 2 year in the club and his new house are the Clovers.
    August 12, 2016
  • Thomas Black, a new Defender from East Bay Institute has joined the team!
    July 17, 2016

Games History